Dragica Kokot-Šolar
roles in our theatre
Season 2003/2004
- Luigi Pirandello: Liolà, premiere 18. 09. 2003
Season 2002/2003
- Grigorij Gorin: Kean IV, premiere 16. 01. 2003
- Grigorij Gorin: Kean IV, premiere 16. 01. 2003
- Sue Townsend: The Secret Diary of Adrian Mole Aged 13 3/4, premiere 14. 09. 2002
Season 2001/2002
- : , premiere 28. 02. 2002
- Slavko Grum: The Event in Goga Town (2001), premiere 11. 10. 2001
- Romana Ercegovič: Penguin Tuft, premiere 15. 09. 2001
Season 2000/2001
- Nikolai Vasilievich Gogol: Marriage, premiere 08. 03. 2001
- Ciril Kosmač - Srečko Fišer: That Lovely Day, premiere 28. 09. 2000
Season 1999/2000
- Bernard-Marie Koltès: Roberto Zucco, premiere 06. 01. 2000
- Bernard-Marie Koltès: Roberto Zucco, premiere 06. 01. 2000
- Carlo Collodi: Pinocchio (1999), premiere 16. 09. 1999
Season 1998/1999
- Bertolt Brecht: Mr. Puntila and His Man Matti, premiere 15. 04. 1999
- Neil Simon: The Prisoner of Second Avenue, premiere 07. 01. 1999
- Ferenc Molnár: Liliom, premiere 01. 10. 1998
Season 1997/1998
- Georg Büchner: Woyzeck, premiere 07. 05. 1998
- Ben Minoli: The Fairy-Boy from the Moon (1997), premiere 04. 12. 1997
Season 1996/1997
- Mirko Zupančič: Magic Women, premiere 05. 12. 1996
- Srečko Fišer: The Smell of Wild Hares (An Evening in the Life of Boris Fox), premiere 12. 09. 1996
Season 1995/1996
- : , premiere 04. 04. 1996
- Peter Barnes: Sunsets and Glories, premiere 19. 10. 1995
Season 1994/1995
- Titus Maccius Plautus: Casina, premiere 01. 06. 1995
- Frane Milčinski: Twinkle Sleepyhead, premiere 04. 10. 1994
Season 1993/1994
- Slovenke - Dominik Smole: The Baptism on the Savica, premiere 19. 05. 1994
- Martha Swintz: King's Cream Cakes, premiere 30. 09. 1993
Season 1992/1993
Season 1991/1992
- Sam Shepard: Buried Child, premiere 28. 02. 1992
- Tennessee Williams: A Streetcar Named Desire, premiere 03. 10. 1991
Season 1990/1991
- Ferdo Kozak: Vida Grant, premiere 20. 09. 1990
Season 1989/1990
- Alan Ayckbourn: A Chorus of Disapproval, premiere 19. 04. 1990
- Nikolaj Robertovič Erdman: The Suicide, premiere 07. 12. 1989
- Dane Zajc: Voranc, premiere 28. 09. 1989
Season 1988/1989
- Dušan Jovanović: The Seer or Day of the Dead, premiere 05. 05. 1989
- Zlatko Krilic: The Egg, premiere 08. 12. 1988
- Edmond Rostand: Cyrano de Bergerac, premiere 29. 09. 1988
Season 1987/1988
- Gregor Strnisa: The Man-eaters, premiere 17. 12. 1987
- Albert Wendt: Birdhead, premiere 10. 11. 1987
Season 1986/1987
- Leo Birinsky: Mummery, premiere 23. 04. 1987
- Peter Turrini: The Maddest Day, premiere 05. 03. 1987
- Peter Barnes: Red Noses, premiere 18. 12. 1986
- Georg Büchner: Leonce and Lena, premiere 09. 10. 1986
Season 1985/1986
- Ljubomir Simovic: Traveling Theatre Company Sopalovic, premiere 18. 03. 1986
- Boris A. Novak: In the Constellation of the Bed, premiere 24. 01. 1986
- Bertolt Brecht & Kurt Weill: The Threepenny Opera, premiere 26. 11. 1985
- Fulvio Tomizza: The Idealist, premiere 12. 09. 1985
Season 1984/1985
- Luigi Pirandello: Six Characters in Search of an Author, premiere 06. 04. 1985
- Michael Frayn: Noises off, premiere 31. 01. 1985
- Mihail Bulgakov: Don Quixote, premiere 05. 09. 1984
Season 1983/1984
- Nikolai (Robertovich) Edman: The Mandate, premiere 10. 11. 1983
- Jordan Plevnesh: The Erigon, premiere 09. 09. 1983
Season 1982/1983
- William Shakespeare: Troilus and Cressida, premiere 05. 05. 1983
- Milan Kundera: The Blunder, premiere 24. 02. 1983
- Dimitrij Rupel: Follow the Addressee, premiere 11. 11. 1982
- Alojz Gradnik: The Last Guest, premiere 16. 09. 1982
- Marin Držić: The Miser, premiere 09. 09. 1982
Season 1981/1982
- Istvan Örkény: The Tóth Family, premiere 24. 12. 1981
- Andrej Hieng: Treasures of Madam Berta, premiere 16. 09. 1981
Season 1980/1981
- Jean-Claude Grumberg: The Workshop, premiere 19. 06. 1981
- David Hare: Slag, premiere 01. 04. 1981
- Brian Clark: Whose Life Is It Anyway?, premiere 05. 11. 1980
Season 1979/1980
- Slavko Grum: The Event in Goga Town (1980), premiere 14. 05. 1980
- Bertolt Brecht: The Visions of Simone Machard, premiere 05. 03. 1980
- Henrik Ibsen: A Doll's House, premiere 21. 11. 1979
Season 1978/1979
- Luigi Pirandello: Right You Are - If You Thunk You Are, premiere 17. 05. 1979
- Francek Rudolf: Veronika, premiere 15. 03. 1979
- : , premiere 07. 12. 1978
Season 1977/1978
- Novak Novak: Rocking Chair, premiere 20. 04. 1978
- Fernando Arrabal: Letter to the General Franco, premiere 13. 01. 1978
- Ciril Kosmač - Janez Povse: The Ballad of a Trumpet And a Cloud, premiere 22. 09. 1977
Season 1976/1977
- Brendan Behan: The Hostage, premiere 24. 03. 1977
- Francek Rudolf: Boredom Waits for Idler, premiere 20. 01. 1977
Season 1975/1976
- Georges Feydeau: Hotel Paradiso, premiere 08. 06. 1976
- Ivan Bukovčan: Before the Rooster Sings, premiere 27. 02. 1976
- Miroslav Kosuta: Town Musicians of Bremen (Based on the tale by Grimm), premiere 17. 12. 1975
- Eugène Labiche: An Italian Straw Hat, premiere 26. 11. 1975
- Ivo Brnčič: Between Four Walls, premiere 30. 09. 1975
Season 1974/1975
- Joseph Kesselring: Arsenic and Old Lace, premiere 25. 03. 1975
- Jean-Baptiste Poquelin Molière: George Dandin or The Confounded Husband, premiere 21. 01. 1975
- Klaus Eidam: The Adventures of Pinocchio (1974), premiere 22. 11. 1974
- Ivan Cankar: The Bailiff Yerney and his Rights, premiere 13. 09. 1974
Season 1973/1974
- Jean Anouilh: The Rehearsal, premiere 18. 04. 1974
- Tone Partljič: There Is No Pike, premiere 15. 02. 1974
- Danilo Gorinšek: Little Red Riding Hood, premiere 14. 12. 1973
- Eugène Ionesco: The New Tenant, premiere 23. 11. 1973
Season 1972/1973
- Federico G. Lorca: The House of Bernarda Alba, premiere 19. 05. 1973
- Pavle Lužan: Gas Mask, premiere 25. 02. 1973
- Mirče Šušmel: Slon na trgu, premiere 15. 12. 1972
- Josip Jurčič - Ivan Rob: The Tenth Brother, premiere 12. 10. 1972
Season 1971/1972
- Achille Saitta: There Are No Rules, premiere 24. 05. 1972
- Ivan Pregelj: Beggars and Conscience, premiere 10. 03. 1972
- Janez Žmavc: Vagabond Homework, premiere 15. 12. 1971
- Branislav Nušić: The Deceased, premiere 05. 11. 1971
- Tone Partljič: Let the Owl Sing, premiere 15. 10. 1971
- Carlo Goldoni: The Squabbles at Chioggia, premiere 04. 09. 1971
Season 1970/1971
- : , premiere 26. 05. 1971
- Jean-Baptiste Poquelin Molière: Tartuffe or the Hypocrite, premiere 15. 04. 1971
- Igor Torkar: The Resurrection of Joseph Švejk, premiere 18. 02. 1971
- Peter Ustinov: Romanoff and Juliet, premiere 21. 11. 1970
- Lyman Frank Baum: The Wizard of Oz, premiere 17. 11. 1970
- Lyman Frank Baum: The Wizard of Oz, premiere 17. 11. 1970
- : , premiere 12. 09. 1970
Season 1969/1970
- Ivan Cankar: The King of Betajnova (1970), premiere 20. 02. 1970
- Maria Holkova: Cindarella, premiere 23. 12. 1969
Season 1968/1969
- Sean O'Casey: The Plough and the Stars, premiere 08. 05. 1969
- .: Poema 50, premiere 29. 04. 1969
- : , premiere 29. 04. 1969
- Sam and Bella Spewack: My Three Angels, premiere 07. 03. 1969
- : , premiere 19. 12. 1968
- Artur Miller: All My Sons, premiere 14. 12. 1968